Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - LSU Alumni GoldPublished by
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2012 06:31 PM
2012 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2012
Bernie Moore Track Stadium
Meet Program
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 10:30 AM
FINAL
STADIUM: 9:45.94 2002 Michaela Manova, BYU
LSU: 10:18.54 2001 Susanne Strunz, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Allison Fontenot Northwestern
2 McKenna Coughlin Mississippi
3 Mary Kate Hays Louisiana Te
4 Krista Moylan Southern Mis
5 Zuna Portillo Golden Elite
6 Jackline Chumo Grambling
7 Denise Myers UL-Monroe
8
9
Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 10:45 AM
FINAL
STADIUM: 8:22.34 2002 Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas
LSU: 8:38.14 1990 Magnus Begtsson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Dylan Williams Texas A&M
2 Kyle Davis Louisiana Te
3 Nathanial McReynolds Northwestern
4 Daniel Mutai UL-Monroe
5 Stephen Curry Texas A&M
6 Deonte Pope Grambling
7
8
9
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:00 AM
FINAL (B SECTION)
Gold Track
STADIUM: 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU
LSU: 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Chandrell Stephens Texas A&M
4 Brianna Rayfield Southern Mis
5 Teliah Perkins Unattached
6 Dariel Jackson South Florid
7 Melissa Teape South Florid
8
9
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Miriam Skipper South Florid
4 Shambrey Oliver South Florid
5 Alexis Malone UL-Lafayette
6 Jazzmin Sims Southern
7 Angelica Kotun Northwestern
8
9
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:05 AM
FINAL (B SECTION)
Red Track
STADIUM: 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
LSU: 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Sidney Fearon Unattached
3 Charles E. Jackson Jr. Ex-Men Track
4 Shermund Allsop LSU
5 Aaron Radden Central Conn
6 Bradley Shields Mississippi
7 Benjamin Guarisco LSU
8 Jorge Solorzano Unattached
9 Ed Ivory Louisiana Te
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Christopher Obafunwa US Express TC
3 Ernesto Mendizabal Unattached
4 Jermaine Davis Texas A&M
5 Joseph Gilyard UL-Monroe
6 Raymond Hatton Northwestern
7 Tristan Walker Tiger Olympi
8 Justin Arceneaux US Express TC
9
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:15 AM
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
LSU: 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Zahri Jackson Xavier-Louis
2 Tieshia Alexander Grambling
3 Lindsay Roe LSU
4 Jocelyn Lockhart Southern Mis
5 Giana Leone Mississippi
6 Emmi Aguillard Tulane
7 Jessica Dallager Tulane
8 Monicah Jepkembio Southern-NO
9 AnaKaren Lopez UL-Monroe
10 Catherine Fakler Xavier-Louis
11 Amal Esmail Tiger Olympi
12 Dakota Goodman Unattached
13 Andria Aguilar Unattached
14
15
16
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:25 AM
FINAL (B Sections)
Red Track
STADIUM: 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
LSU: 13.50 1987 Eric Reid, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Harrison Hollier US Express TC
3 Brent Giddens Northwestern
4 Keyondrick Boykins UL-Lafayette
5 Randy McCoy Southern Mis
6 Landon Hargrove South Florid
7 Robert Semien Mississippi
8 Michael Tasker Wyoming
9
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:35 AM
FINAL (B Sections)
Gold Track
STADIUM: 12.72 4/19/2008 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics
LSU: 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Jade Thomas UL-Monroe
4 Rachel Klinger South Florid
5 Kaitlyn Moreau LSU
6 Maggie Ochsner Wyoming
7 Marlesia Carey Louisiana Te
8
9
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Katy Hall Wyoming
4 Ena Johnson South Florid
5 Fabia McDonald Mississippi
6 Alexandria Gochenour LSU
7 Jenna Mann Wyoming
8 Marci Morman Mississippi
9
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:45 AM
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
LSU: 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Chanice Chase LSU
3 Quiana Griffin Northwestern
4 Kendra White LSU
5 Rachael James South Florid
6 Montene' Speight LSU
7 Jacobi Wilson UL-Monroe
8 Lindsey Simmons Wyoming
9 Christine Poole-Trice South Florid
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Johneashia Diggs UL-Monroe
3 Ashleigh Wells McNeese Stat
4 Hilary Woods Tulane
5 Morgan Dodd Grambling
6 Olyvia Griffin Grambling
7 Destiny Lundy Mississippi
8 Ashanti Stewart South Florid
9
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:50 AM
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
LSU: 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Torian Lindsey McNeese Stat
3 Sidney Brown Southern
4 Jarreau Brown Grambling
5 Creighton Serrette Mississippi
6 Christopher Arechiga Tulane
7 Lemanuel Mosley Southern
8 Alex Gilreath Texas A&M
9 Richard Fisher Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Kendal Taylor Northwestern
2 Jon Frano Tulane
3 Keyon Jones UL-Monroe
4 Anthony Whitaker LSU
5 Michael Robertson Canada
6 Keith Griffith LSU
7 Vincent LeDuff LSU
8 Reshaw Exilien South Florid
9 Dimitri Hampton UL-Monroe
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:00 PM
FINAL (B SECTION)
STADIUM: 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrance, Unattached
LSU: 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Christine Poole-Trice South Florid
3 Ashleigh Wells McNeese Stat
4 Takeia Pinckney LSU
5 Melissa Teape South Florid
6 Constance Seibles Northwestern
7 Angelica Kotun Northwestern
8 Samantha Kee Wyoming
9 Noelle Montcalm Windsor Alum
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Audrey West Wyoming
3 Tiffany George Southern
4 Shambrey Oliver South Florid
5 Brittni Jenkins UL-Monroe
6 Kaitlyn Moreau LSU
7 Alexandria Gochenour LSU
8 Jazzmin Sims Southern
9 Ashanti Stewart South Florid
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:05 PM
FINAL (B SECTION)
STADIUM: 19.98 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
LSU: 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Reshaw Exilien South Florid
3 ANTHONY WILLIAMS Hinds CC
4 Sheldon Williams Southern-NO
5 Charleston Murphy Grambling
6 Shermund Allsop LSU
7 Charles E. Jackson Jr. Ex-Men Track
8 Justin Sims Southern Mis
9
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Akeem Williams Grambling
3 Sidney Fearon Unattached
4 Jason Roascio Wyoming
5 Benjamin Guarisco LSU
6 Michael Robertson Canada
7 Jermaine Davis Texas A&M
8 Ernesto Mendizabal Unattached
9
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Shannon Grover Unattached
4 Luther Ambrose UL-Monroe
5 Steven Baltazar Grambling
6 Jorge Solorzano Unattached
7 Sidney Brown Southern
8 Lenyn Leonce Wyoming
9
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:15 PM
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: 2:00.77 2010 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians
LSU: 2:01.32 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Petrona Layne UL-Lafayette
2 Lawana Perkins Northwestern
3 Teona Glave UL-Monroe
4 Jillian Anderson Texas A&M
5 Mackola Joseph Southern-NO
6 Ashley Chamberlain Texas A&M
7 Tyreca Jackson UL-Monroe
8 Tieshia Alexander Grambling
9 Olivia Lukasewich Louisiana Te
10 April Colomb UL-Lafayette
11 Kelsey Miller Texas A&M
12 Ryan Flore Mississippi
13
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:20 PM
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
LSU: 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Josh Hernandez Texas A&M
2 Riley Young Mississippi
3 Brooks LeCompte Unattached
4 Alwayne Green Louisiana Te
5 Dale Dunn Southern Mis
6 Ashton Young Texas A&M
7 Ricky Joyce Texas A&M
8 Darius Taylor Grambling
9 D.J. Beyette Northwestern
10 Stephone Leaks Grambling
11 Devin Caldwell UL-Monroe
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Philip Dempsey LSU
2 Brian Hilgar South Florid
3 Jermaine Morris Louisiana Te
4 Raul Ramirez Texas A&M
5 Nick Rollo Texas A&M
6 Travis Plumb Northwestern
7 Benjamin Edmondson Southern
8 Lawrence Jackson Northwestern
9 Drakarius Smith Louisiana Te
10 Silah Chumbai UL-Monroe
11
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:30 PM
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
LSU: 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jody Shepard US Express TC
2 Ramiro Alvarez Grambling
3 Jeremy Devers Louisiana Te
4 Courtney Edwards LSU
5 Nick Lindblom Central Conn
6 Shawn Jackson Grambling
7 Colin Herold Wyoming
8 Justyn Shackleford Tulane
9 Aaron Praska Wyoming
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:35 PM
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
LSU: 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tiffanie Smith Tulane
2 Candice St. Etienne Tulane
3 Rachel Etienne South Florid
4 Maya Anderson Southern
5 Taneka Henderson Louisiana Te
6 Desarae Couthren McNeese Stat
7 Ena Johnson South Florid
8 Taylor Gardner Wyoming
9 Taryn Hartfield Mississippi
Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:30 PM
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: 42.84 2008 LSU, LSU
LSU: 42.50 1989 LSU, LSU
E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Tulane 'A'
1) Kasey Rodgers 2) Hilary Woods
3) Jerica Banks 4) Tiffanie Smith
3 Mississippi 'A'
1) Shari Russell 2) Lauren Hollingsworth
3) Jasmine Williams 4) Kristin Bridges
4 Southern Miss. 'A'
1) Tandra Patterson 2) Brianna Rayfield
3) Sarah Omotayo 4) Tori Bowie
5 LSU 'A'
1) Takeia Pinckney 2) Semoy Hackett
3) Rebecca Alexander 4) Kimberlyn Duncan
5) Jasmin Stowers 6)
6 Texas A&M 'A'
1) LaKeidra Stewart 2) Chandrell Stephens
3) Ibukun Mayungbe 4) Olivia Ekponé
7 Louisiana Tech 'A'
1) Kimberly Smith 2) Chelsea Hayes
3) Stacia Hanneman 4) Victoria Wade
8
9
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2
3 UL-Lafayette 'A'
1) Morgan Breaux 2) Alexis Malone
3) Stacy Imagbe 4) Jasmin Fusilier
4 UL-Monroe 'A'
1) Jacobi Wilson 2) Brittni Jenkins
3) Johneashia Diggs 4) Jade Thomas
5 McNeese State 'A'
1) Mariah Georgetown 2) Ashleigh Wells
3) Paige Lynch 4) Jacqueline Berry
5) Simone Johnson 6)
6 Grambling 'A'
1) Johnecia Douglas 2) Ilana Pavin
3) Brittany Fowler 4) Olyvia Griffin
5) Sabrina McConnell 6)
7 South Florida 'A'
1) Dariel Jackson 2) Melissa Teape
3) Tralonda Todd 4) Monique Williams
8
9
Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:40 PM
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: 38.32 2002 LSU, LSU
LSU: 38.24 1998 LSU, LSU
M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Grambling 'A'
1) Akeem Williams 2) Sylvester Baisden
3) Steven Baltazar 4) Shawn Jackson
5) Charleston Murphy 6) Anthony Hall
3 Northwestern St. 'A'
1) Raymond Hatton 2) Quincy Davison
3) Keenan Jackson 4) Karllis Perry
5) Kendal Taylor 6) Dezrick Williams
4 Hinds CC 'A'
1) FREDRICK WESLEY 2) ANTHONY WILLIAMS
3) ZACH JOHNSON 4) COLBY HUFF
5 Texas A&M 'A'
1) Ricky Babineaux 2) Ameer Webb
3) Michael Bryan 4) Prezel Hardy, Jr.
6 LSU 'A'
1) Barrett Nugent 2) Aaron Ernest
3) Keyth Talley 4) Trevor Sansone
5) Shermund Allsop 6)
7 Canada 'A'
1) Richard Abu-Bobie 2) Seyi Smith
3) Justyn Warmer 4) Gavin Smellie
8 Mississippi 'A'
1) Michael Granger 2) Isiah Young
3) Bradley Shields 4) Montez Griffin
9
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Tulane 'A'
1) Jon Frano 2) Christopher Arechiga
3) Justyn Shackleford 4) Xavier Rush
3 Southern Miss. 'A'
1) Jordan Crump 2) Morris Bevily IV
3) Mario Spann 4) Justin Sims
4 Hinds CC 'B'
1) MARQUIS McGLOSTER 2) DONQUEL DORSEY
3) ANDREW JOHNSON 4) DEMETRIC McKENZIE
5 Canada 'B'
1) Jared Connaughton 2) Sam Effah
3) Dontae Richards-kwok 4) Oluwasegun Makinde
6 UL-Monroe 'A'
1) Joseph Gilyard 2) Dimitri Hampton
3) Keyon Jones 4) Luther Ambrose
7 Texas A&M 'B'
1) Carlyle Roudette 2) Gregory Coleman
3) Wayne Davis II 4) Jermaine Davis
5) Kenneth Minkah 6)
8 UL-Lafayette 'A'
1) DeMarcus Runnels 2) Joshua Sigler
3) Justin Jones 4) Antoine Jackson
5) Kenneth Bellard 6)
9
Event 39 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:50 PM
FINAL
STADIUM: 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
LSU: 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kelli Williams South Florid
2 Haley Cutright Mississippi
3 Kayleigh Skinner Mississippi
4 Logan Waites Mississippi
5 Laura Carleton LSU
6 Sophie Blake Texas A&M
7 Katie Breathitt Mississippi
8 Kelsey Breathitt Mississippi
9 Johanna Gretschel Tulane
10 Karensa Ellis Northwestern
11 Krista Moylan Southern Mis
12 Anne Threlkeld Mississippi
13 Amy McCrory Mississippi
14 McKenze Neal Texas A&M
15 Amy Guinn Unattached
Event 40 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:00 PM
FINAL
STADIUM: 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
LSU: 3:38.41 1995 Passmore Furusa, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cullen Doody LSU
2 Kevin Burnett Texas A&M
3 Colin Slattery Texas A&M
4 MacLean O'Donnell Texas A&M
5 Henry Lelei Texas A&M
6 CJ Brown Texas A&M
7 Darwin Price Grambling
8 Isaac Spencer Texas A&M
9 Daniel Mutai UL-Monroe
10 Nathan Parker Texas A&M
11 Barrett Miller LSU
12 Phillip Primeaux LSU
13 Brent Kitto Louisiana Te
14 Paul Burke Wyoming
15 Loren Newsom Mississippi
16 Brian Lozes Tulane
17 Albert Gladney Northwestern
18 Philip Dempsey LSU
19 Franklin Stagg Unattached
20 Daniel Nally Unattached
Event 43 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:10 PM
FINAL
STADIUM: 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
LSU: 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Latoya McDermott LSU
2 Kanika Beckles Texas A&M
3 Kristin Bridges Mississippi
4 Jonique Day LSU
5 Rebecca Alexander LSU
6 Ibukun Mayungbe Texas A&M
7 Siedda Herbert LSU
8 Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M
9 Lauren Hollingsworth Mississippi
Event 44 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:15 PM
FINAL
STADIUM: 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
LSU: 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 ZACH JOHNSON Hinds CC
2 Robert Simmons LSU
3 Akeem Williams Grambling
4 Caleb Williams LSU
5 Riker Hylton LSU
6 Deon Lendore Texas A&M
7 Dante' Oliver Mississippi
8 Ade Alleyne-Forte LSU
9 Ricky Babineaux Texas A&M
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jestin Miller UL-Monroe
2 DONQUEL DORSEY Hinds CC
3 Pascal Orelus South Florid
4 Armanti Hayes Unattached
5 Tabarie Henry Unattached
6 Isa Phillips Tiger Olympi
7 Bryan Miller Unattached
8 Montez Griffin Mississippi
9 David Aristil South Florid
Event 41 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:20 PM
FINAL
STADIUM: 12.71 2010 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians
LSU: 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jasmine Anderson Unattached
2 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat
3 Shanekia Hall LSU
4 Donique' Flemings Texas A&M
5 Jasmin Stowers LSU
6 Perdita Felicien Canada
7 Kim Francis Louisiana Te
8 Kacey Elphage UL-Lafayette
9 Taryn Hartfield Mississippi
Event 42 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:30 PM
FINAL
STADIUM: 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
LSU: 13.50 1987 Eric Reid, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Erich Seals Southern
2 Kendall Hayes Louisiana Te
3 David Aristil South Florid
4 Barrett Nugent LSU
5 Ryan Fontenot Tiger Olympi
6 Wayne Davis II Texas A&M
7 Kenneth Minkah Texas A&M
8 Sylvester Baisden Grambling
9 PJ Bennett Northwestern
Event 47 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:35 PM
FINAL
STADIUM: 2:01.15 1984 Joetta Clark, Tennessee
LSU: 2:01.32 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Montene' Speight LSU
2 Tiffany Singleton Texas A&M
3 Aliese Hyde Texas A&M
4 Marian Burnett Tiger Olympi
5 Neisha-Bernard Thomas Tiger Olympi
6 Charlene Lipsey LSU
7 Samantha Levin LSU
8 Natosha Rogers Texas A&M
9 Tia Leake Mississippi
10
11
Event 48 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:40 PM
FINAL
STADIUM: 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
LSU: 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Oscar Ramirez Texas A&M
2 Howard Shepard LSU
3 Reuben Twijukye Tiger Olympi
4 Joey Roberts Texas A&M
5 Michael Preble Texas A&M
6 Keith Griffith LSU
7 Julien Bousquet Southern Mis
8 Quincy Downing LSU
9 Darwin Price Grambling
10 James Bonn Texas A&M
11
Event 45 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 3:50 PM
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU
LSU: 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tori Bowie Southern Mis
2 Toshika Sylvester LSU
3 Ashley Collier Texas A&M
4 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M
5 Kimberlyn Duncan LSU
6 Delphine Atangana Canada
7 Chastity Riggien Golden Elite
8 Toyin Olupona Unattached
9 Kasey Rodgers Tulane
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Monique Williams South Florid
2 Jasmine Williams Mississippi
3 Takeia Pinckney LSU
4 LaKeidra Stewart Texas A&M
5 Semoy Hackett LSU
6 Esther Akinsulie Canada
7 Tiffany George Southern
8 Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M
9 Ilana Pavin Grambling
Event 46 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:00 PM
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
LSU: 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jerel Hill Tiger Olympi
2 Michael Granger Mississippi
3 Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M
4 Aaron Ernest LSU
5 Trell Kimmons Adidas
6 Gerald Phiri Unattached
7 Justyn Warmer Canada
8 Isiah Young Mississippi
9 Gavin Smellie Canada
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Dennis Richardson Louisiana Te
2 Oluwasegun Makinde Canada
3 Gabriel Mvumvure Tiger Olympi
4 Luther Ambrose UL-Monroe
5 Sam Effah Canada
6 Michael Bryan Texas A&M
7 Shannon Grover Unattached
8 Richard Abu-Bobie Canada
9 Justin Jones UL-Lafayette
Event 49 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:05 PM
FINAL
STADIUM: 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
LSU: 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Consuela Lindsy Northwestern
2 Erin Kirby Wyoming
3 Zandria DeBowles Tulane
4 Donique' Flemings Texas A&M
5 Cassandra Tate LSU
6 Andrea Sutherland Unattached
7 Noelle Montcalm Windsor Alum
8 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen Mississippi
9 Diana Long Wyoming
Event 50 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:10 PM
FINAL
STADIUM: 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
LSU: 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brian Word Mississippi
2 Jamel Sams UL-Monroe
3 Yusuf Muhammad Louisiana Te
4 Gregory Coleman Texas A&M
5 Carson Blanks Mississippi
6 James Thurn LSU
7 Sheldon Williams Southern-NO
8 Neamen Wise South Florid
9 Mychal Word River Cities
Event 51 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:15 PM
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: 22.47 2004 Muna Lee, LSU
LSU: 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Chastity Riggien Golden Elite
2 Delphine Atangana Canada
3 Chelsea Hayes Louisiana Te
4 Semoy Hackett LSU
5 Kimberlyn Duncan LSU
6 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M
7 Ashley Collier Texas A&M
8 Esther Akinsulie Canada
9 Toyin Olupona Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Rachael James South Florid
2 LaKeidra Stewart Texas A&M
3 Kanika Beckles Texas A&M
4 Jasmine Williams Mississippi
5 Chandrell Stephens Texas A&M
6 Toshika Sylvester LSU
7 Dariel Jackson South Florid
8 Teliah Perkins Unattached
9 Ilana Pavin Grambling
Event 52 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:20 PM
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: 19.98 1998 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
LSU: 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Canada
2 Gavin Smellie Canada
3 Gabriel Mvumvure Tiger Olympi
4 Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M
5 Aaron Ernest LSU
6 Ameer Webb Texas A&M
7 Keyth Talley LSU
8 Demitrius Pinder Unattached
9 Dontae Richards-kwok Canada
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Michael Granger Mississippi
2 Tristan Walker Tiger Olympi
3 Seyi Smith Canada
4 Michael Bryan Texas A&M
5 Isiah Young Mississippi
6 Richard Abu-Bobie Canada
7 Jerel Hill Tiger Olympi
8 Carlyle Roudette Texas A&M
9 Armanti Hayes Unattached
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:25 PM
FINAL 1 heat
STADIUM: 15:46.00 1987 Anne Schweitzer, Texas
LSU: 16:18.89 1985 Muffy McLeod, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Katherine Crabtree Tulane
2 Laura Aleman LSU
3 Sarah Emory Northwestern
4 Amy Guinn Unattached
5 Stephanie Ledgerwood Southern Mis
6 Leigh-Ann Naccari LSU
7 Vanessa Righeimer Loyola-New O
8
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:50 PM
FINAL 1 heat
STADIUM: 13:38.94 1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
LSU: 13:33.10 1989 Mark Elliott, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Roger Cooke LSU
2 Josh Slocum Louisiana Te
3 Mark Dotson Northwestern
4 Kipchirchir Kiptoo Mississippi
5 Zach France UL-Lafayette
6 Bryan Mutell LSU
7 William Wiesler LSU
8 Max Miller Tulane
9 Tim Landry Tiger Olympi
10 Alan Sticker Tiger Olympi
11 Trevor Gayten Grambling
12 Daniel Nally Unattached
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:10 PM
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: 3:26.46 2002 South Carolina, South Carolina
LSU: 3:25.26 2004 LSU, LSU
N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tiger Olympians 'A'
1) Neisha-Bernard Thomas 2) Marian Burnett
3) Stephanie Durst 4) Sheena Gooding
2 Wyoming 'A'
1) Lindsey Simmons 2) Samantha Kee
3) Erin Kirby 4) Audrey West
3 Mississippi 'A'
1) Lauren Hollingsworth 2) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen
3) Destiny Lundy 4) Kristin Bridges
4 Texas A&M 'A'
1) Kanika Beckles 2) Ibukun Mayungbe
3) Donique' Flemings 4) Tiffany Singleton
5 LSU 'A'
1) Rebecca Alexander 2) Cassandra Tate
3) Siedda Herbert 4) Jonique Day
5) Latoya McDermott 6)
6 Canada 'A'
1) Amonn Nelson 2) Christian Brennan
3) Carline Muir 4) Jenna Martin
5) Esther Akinsulie 6)
7 South Florida 'A'
1) Ashanti Stewart 2) Melissa Teape
3) Christine Poole-Trice 4) Rachael James
8 Northwestern St. 'A'
1) Quiana Griffin 2) Lawana Perkins
3) Constance Seibles 4) Consuela Lindsy
5) Angelica Kotun 6)
9 Louisiana Tech 'A'
1) Taneka Henderson 2) Reyna Anderson
3) Aldresha Bailey 4) Dominique Crosby
5) Danielle Zenon 6) Charla Craddock
7) Marlesia Carey 8) Myiesha Brown
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Southern Miss. 'A'
1) Paige Jones 2) Sarah Omotayo
3) Jamie White 4) Ashley Bowler
2 Texas A&M 'C'
1) Aliese Hyde 2) Chelsea Utley
3) Jena Hemann 4) Annie Kunz
5) Ashley Chamberlain 6) Sophie Blake
3 UL-Lafayette 'A'
1) Jasmin Fusilier 2) Petrona Layne
3) Stacy Imagbe 4) Amanda Roberts
5) Krystal Chevis 6)
4 Grambling 'A'
1) Laporshia Gould 2) Morgan Dodd
3) Kiara Dale 4) Ilana Pavin
5) Tieshia Alexander 6) Sierra Tunstall
5 Texas A&M 'B'
1) Kamaria Brown 2) Dominique Duncan
3) Ashley Collier 4) Jillian Anderson
6 LSU 'B'
1) Kendra White 2) Charlene Lipsey
3) Samantha Levin 4) Montene' Speight
7 UL-Monroe 'A'
1) Johneashia Diggs 2) Tyreca Jackson
3) Teona Glave 4) Jacobi Wilson
5) Brittni Jenkins 6)
8 McNeese State 'A'
1) Desarae Couthren 2) Paige Lynch
3) Racheal Easton 4) Ashleigh Wells
5) Jasmine George 6)
9 Southern-NO 'A'
1) Safia Jenkins 2) Mackola Joseph
3) Kaycea Jones 4) Yoniece Martin
5) Tamara Hunter 6)
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 5:25 PM
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: 3:00.55 1987 UCLA, UCLA
LSU: 2:59.59 2005 LSU, LSU
R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Grambling 'A'
1) Akeem Williams 2) Jarreau Brown
3) Charleston Murphy 4) Stephone Leaks
5) Kevin Taylor 6) Darius Taylor
3 UL-Monroe 'A'
1) Jestin Miller 2) Dimitri Hampton
3) Keyon Jones 4) Jamel Sams
5) Jacob Heckford 6) Joseph Gilyard
4 Hinds CC 'A'
1) DONQUEL DORSEY 2) ZACH JOHNSON
3) COLBY HUFF 4) FREDRICK WESLEY
5) DAVID CARLTON 6) STEPHEN HAYE
7) JUSTIN DAVIS 8)
5 LSU 'A'
1) Robert Simmons 2) Caleb Williams
3) Ade Alleyne-Forte 4) Riker Hylton
6 Texas A&M 'A'
1) Jake Roberts 2) Ricky Babineaux
3) Michael Preble 4) Deon Lendore
7 Mississippi 'A'
1) Montez Griffin 2) Carson Blanks
3) Brian Word 4) Dante' Oliver
8 Northwestern St. 'A'
1) D.J. Beyette 2) Lawrence Jackson
3) Travis Plumb 4) Keenan Jackson
5) Kendal Taylor 6) Dezrick Williams
9
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 UL-Lafayette 'A'
1) DeMarcus Runnels 2) Antoine Jackson
3) Willie Allen 4) Justin Jones
3 Louisiana Tech 'A'
1) John Franklin 2) Gilbert Julien
3) Ed Ivory 4) Anthony Bushay
5) Drakarius Smith 6)
4 South Florida 'A'
1) David Aristil 2) Pascal Orelus
3) Neamen Wise 4) Reshaw Exilien
5 Texas A&M 'B'
1) Gregory Coleman 2) Carlyle Roudette
3) Alex Gilreath 4) Oscar Ramirez
5) Josh Hernandez 6) James Bonn
6 LSU 'B'
1) Quincy Downing 2) Keith Griffith
3) James Thurn 4) Howard Shepard
7 Hinds CC 'B'
1) STEPHEN HAYE 2) DAVID CARLTON
3) LOUIS HEMPHILL 4) DEMETRIC McKENZIE
5) DEWAYNE DILLON 6) ISIAH WHITE
8 Southern-NO 'A'
1) Stevorn Richards 2) Rushian Murray
3) Peter Mcfarlane 4) Sheldon Williams
5) Bruce Mclean 6) Warith Fennoy
7) Renardo Pearson 8) Joshua Mwangi
9 Southern Miss. 'A'
1) Cameron Everson 2) Dale Dunn
3) Julien Bousquet 4) Jamal Young
Event 28 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:00 AM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 208-06 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky
LSU: 209-01 1989 John Nichols, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Reginald Redding Southern
2 Derek Dark UL-Monroe
3 Patrick Dvoracek UL-Monroe
4 D'Wayne Houston Southern
5 Preston Dark UL-Monroe
6 Kenny Nassar Unattached
7 Cole Knuth Texas A&M
8 Justin Osking South Florid
9
10
11
Flight 2 Finals
1 Daniel Obioha LSU
2 Ben Skrla Texas A&M
3 Richard Collingwood Southern Mis
4 Jeremy Tuttle LSU
5 Dalton Rowan Texas A&M
6 Jared Thomas South Florid
7 Rodney Brown LSU
8 Teremine White Teremine Whi
9 Shaun Haughton Unattached
10
11
Event 29 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 9:00 AM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 204-04 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
LSU: 194-04 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jana Jones UL-Lafayette
2 Jennifer Drew UL-Monroe
3 Ronica Baylor Grambling
4 Jennifer Goss UL-Monroe
5 Shakemia Johnson Northwestern
6 Marcella Leblanc Louisiana Te
7 Jasmine Leblanc Louisiana Te
8 Hannah Gospodinsky South Florid
9 Cara Wells Southern Mis
10
Flight 2 Finals
1 Danielle Martin LSU
2 Tori Bliss LSU
3 Janae Allen Northwestern
4 Atasha Warren South Florid
5 Micara Vassell Louisiana Te
6 Jill Hydrick Texas A&M
7 Rachel Polk Southern Mis
8 Brieanna Kennedy LSU
9 Ashlee Smith McNeese Stat
10 Samia Stokes LSU
Event 24 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 10:00 AM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
LSU: 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Reginald Douglas Northwestern
2 Michael Granger Mississippi
3 De'Andre Woodland Southern
4 Anthony Bushay Louisiana Te
5 Darius Scott Southern
6 Keyon Jones UL-Monroe
7 Deven Henderson Louisiana Te
8 Tevon Remo McNeese Stat
9 Luther Ambrose UL-Monroe
10 Dave Brown Texas A&M
11 Olabanji Asekun Texas A&M
12
13
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kenneth Bellard UL-Lafayette
2 Jimmy Joseph Unattached
3 Kevin Bell South Florid
4 Brian Kilts South Florid
5 Shane Lewis South Florid
6 Micah McCulloch Southern
7 Joshua Sigler UL-Lafayette
8 Devin Davis UL-Lafayette
9 Jonathan Turner Texas A&M
10 Lenyn Leonce Wyoming
11 Neamen Wise South Florid
12 Sean Lewis Grambling
13 Kendle Davis Unattached
Event 25 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 10:00 AM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
LSU: 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tina Harris Unattached
2 Chelsea Utley Texas A&M
3 Annie Kunz Texas A&M
4 Jaylon Williams Grambling
5 Janessa Doucett Southern
6 Alexandria Gochenour LSU
7 Kaitlyn Moreau LSU
8 Devinn Rolland Xavier-Louis
9 Tralonda Todd South Florid
10 Rachel Klinger South Florid
11 Shari Russell Mississippi
12 Jasmine Cornelius McNeese Stat
13 Miriam Skipper South Florid
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ta'Shania Bean UL-Lafayette
2 Sarah Jones Northwestern
3 Rachel Etienne South Florid
4 Courtnei Carter McNeese Stat
5 Danielle Zenon Louisiana Te
6 Tia Mitchell Louisiana Te
7 Shannon Spence Mississippi
8 Natasha Stewart South Florid
9 Jena Hemann Texas A&M
10 Morgan Simon Grambling
11 Charla Craddock Louisiana Te
12 Fabia McDonald Mississippi
13
Event 36 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:00 AM
FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.65
PROGRESSIONS - 4.65, 4.85, 4.97, 5.09, 5.21, 5.31
5.36 (5 cm)
STADIUM: 18-09.25 2007 Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians
LSU: 18-08.75 2000 Russ Buller, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Eddie Galan South Florid
2 Stephen Greer Mississippi
3 Lance Ardoin McNeese Stat
4 Brian Baird South Florid
5 Clifton Harlin Texas A&M
6 Wyatt Metzger South Florid
7 Colton Sandman Texas A&M
8 Chris Watson LSU
9 Jaora Johnson LSU
10 Jabari Ennis Jamaica
11 Dustin Phillips Texas A&M
12 Josh Dominguez Tiger Olympi
13 Michael Vani UL-Lafayette
14 Joseph Caraway LSU
15 Andreas Duplantis LSU
16 Drew Volz South Florid
17 Thomas Reinecke LSU
18 Sean Young Team Gheenoe
19 Sam Kendricks Mississippi
20 Chris Roy UL-Lafayette
Event 31 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:00 AM
STARTING HEIGHT - 1.61
PROGRESSIONS - 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.75, 1.80, 1.83 (3 cm)
STADIUM: 6-02.25 1987 Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian
LSU: 6-02.25 1994 Gai Kapernick, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Stacia Palmer UL-Monroe
2 Alex Rosenberger South Florid
3 Alexandria Gochenour LSU
4 Danielle O'Donnell UL-Monroe
5 Pamela Lee Mississippi
6 Courtney Anderson South Florid
7 Ronea Saunders Central Conn
8 Lynnika Pitts LSU
9 Ke'Airra Jones Southern Mis
Event 34 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:30 AM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 198-05 1989 Laverne Eve, Bahamas
LSU: 204-09 1987 Laverne Eve, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Chelsea Utley Texas A&M
2 Annie Kunz Texas A&M
3 Shelly Dulman South Florid
4 Delanie Nock Northwestern
5 Carley Richardson McNeese Stat
6 Megan Caillouet UL-Monroe
7 Mary Nall Mississippi
8 Amber Sharp UL-Lafayette
9 Jennifer Goss UL-Monroe
10 Fabia McDonald Mississippi
11 Jena Hemann Texas A&M
12 Kirsten Meche UL-Lafayette
13
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kelly Czumble Texas A&M
2 Sarah Canter South Florid
3 Neal Tisher Mississippi
4 Marcie Richard UL-Monroe
5 Meraiah Young McNeese Stat
6 Lauren Berg Texas A&M
7 Aly Daily Texas A&M
8 Mayme Cook UL-Lafayette
9 Bonnie Richardson Texas A&M
10 Ashley Aldredge Northwestern
11 Ana Ruzevic Tulane
12 Ariana Ince Unattached
13 Samantha Hatton Unattached
Event 37 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 11:30 AM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 264-05 1998 Andreas Linden, Unattached
LSU: 247-11 1987 Mikael Olander, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cody Nickel UL-Lafayette
2 Chris Comeaux UL-Lafayette
3 Henry Ferreira Wyoming
4 Hasoni Alfred Southern
5 Kartemus Heary Northwestern
6 Josh Jordan McNeese Stat
7 Marc Malespin UL-Lafayette
8 Casey Comeaux UL-Lafayette
9 Joshua Cox Louisiana Te
10 Kobus Smit Unattached
11 Chance Curlee McNeese Stat
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ben Lapane Mississippi
2 Luis Taracena Unattached
3 Philip LeBlanc LSU
4 Devin Bogert Texas A&M
5 Jon Gomez Texas A&M
6 Aaron Moore LSU
7 jeffery kent Unattached
8 Ben Chretien McNeese Stat
9 Richard McKay UL-Monroe
10 Sam Humphreys Texas A&M
11
Event 32 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:00 PM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
LSU: 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sarah Jones Northwestern
2 Shannon Spence Mississippi
3 Alexis Smith UL-Monroe
4 Briana Santiago Tulane
5 Tralonda Todd South Florid
6 Ta'Shania Bean UL-Lafayette
7 Tarvia Conway UL-Lafayette
8 Jordan Wilson Texas A&M
9 Cynthia Aoufoh South Florid
10 Haley Gooch Texas A&M
11
12
13
Event 33 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 12:00 PM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
LSU: 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Emmanuel Williams Northwestern
2 Aaron Williams Northwestern
3 Jaymes Talkington Wyoming
4 Cameron Alexander Texas A&M
5 De'Andre Woodland Southern
6 Kenneth Bellard UL-Lafayette
7 Shane Lewis South Florid
8 Josh Howard UL-Monroe
Event 26 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:30 PM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 220-06 2002 Jamie Moton, Clemson
LSU: 205-11 2004 Brittney Henry, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Melanie Jackson McNeese Stat
2 Hannah Gospodinsky South Florid
3 Jennifer Drew UL-Monroe
4 Katie Carroll LSU
5 Jennifer Goss UL-Monroe
6 Kashmia Weary Southern
7 Danielle Martin LSU
8 Brittany Blunt UL-Lafayette
9 Chantel Bratton Northwestern
10 Keona Jackson Northwestern
11 Cara Wells Southern Mis
12
13
14
Flight 2 Finals
1 Petra Visic Southern Mis
2 Janae Allen Northwestern
3 La'Shantena Rounds McNeese Stat
4 Shreese Daniels Wyoming
5 Jazmin Miller Mississippi
6 Atasha Warren South Florid
7 Denise Hinton LSU
8 Suesanna Williams Golden Elite
9 Karen Henning LSU
10 Brieanna Kennedy LSU
11
12
13
14
Event 30 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 1:30 PM
STARTING HEIGHT - 1.92
PROGRESSIONS - 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.11, 2.15, 2.18 (3 cm)
STADIUM: 7-05.75 1987 Tom Smith, Illinois St.
LSU: 7-05.75 1990 Tom Lange, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jordan Clark Northwestern
2 Anthony Hall Grambling
3 Micah McCulloch Southern
4 Sean Lewis Grambling
5 Dylan Richards Texas A&M
6 Brian Kilts South Florid
7 William LeBlanc LSU
8 Giscard Petion South Florid
9 Chase Meyers South Florid
10 Courtland Wells Southern Mis
11 Sander Maes UL-Lafayette
12 Clint Broussard UL-Monroe
13 Tyler Lee Texas A&M
14 Cameron Alexander Texas A&M
15 Ricky Robertson Mississippi
Event 35 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:00 PM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 70-10.50 2002 Janus Robberts, SMU
LSU: 65-07 1982 Joe Maciejczyk, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Patrick Dvoracek UL-Monroe
2 Reginald Redding Southern
3 Justin Osking South Florid
4 Dalton Rowan Texas A&M
5 Kenny Nassar Unattached
6 Tyler Guidry UL-Lafayette
7 Preston Dark UL-Monroe
8 Thomas Canchola McNeese Stat
9 Chance Curlee McNeese Stat
Flight 2 Finals
1 D'Wayne Houston Southern
2 Richard Collingwood Southern Mis
3 Rodney Brown LSU
4 Derek Dark UL-Monroe
5 Myles Melancon UL-Lafayette
6 Brandon Mitchell Unattached
7 Robert Collingwood Southern Mis
8 Kemuel Morales Unattached
9 Albert Fornette UL-Lafayette
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:00 PM
STARTING HEIGHT - 3.23
PROGRESSIONS - 3.23, 3.43, 3.63, 3.78, 3.93, 4.08, 4.18,
4.28, 4.36, 4.43 (5 cm)
STADIUM: 14-02.50 2011 Rachel Laurent, LSU
LSU: 14-03.25 2011 Rachel Laurent, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lacey Sanchez LSU
2 Kelly McCormick Mississippi
3 Kirby Newcomb UL-Monroe
4 Ashleigh Culpepper Mississippi
5 Brianne Bergeron LSU
6 Mallory Johnson South Florid
7 Laura Rose LSU
8 Jessica Knierim Tulane
9 Alyssa Cotten McNeese Stat
10 Brittany London South Florid
11 Joanna Lapucha Tulane
12 Melissa Wilson South Florid
13 Carissa Leonardi South Florid
14 Nicole Smith South Florid
15 Aly Daily Texas A&M
16 Neal Tisher Mississippi
17 Laura Asimakis Texas A&M
18 Rachel Laurent LSU
19
20
Event 54 Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:45 PM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
LSU: 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rachel Jenkins Mississippi
2 Kenyattia Hackworth Louisiana Te
3 Marci Morman Mississippi
4 Deonna Walton Mississippi
5 Monique Williams South Florid
6 Brittany Porter LSU
7 Yanique Levy Jamaica
8 Lynndsey Hyter Unattached
9 Natasha Coleman US Express TC
Event 53 Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 2:45 PM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
LSU: 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Earnest Green LSU
2 Ricky Robertson Mississippi
3 FREDRICK WESLEY Hinds CC
4 Jonathan Turner Texas A&M
5 Caleb Lee Mississippi
6 Fabrice Lapierre Asics
7 Julian Reid Unattached
8 Jeremy Hicks Tiger Olympi
9 Damar Forbes LSU
Event 38 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:00 PM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 59-02 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
LSU: 54-06.50 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Melanie Jackson McNeese Stat
2 Sabrittany Angelle Louisiana Te
3 Hannah Gospodinsky South Florid
4 Keona Jackson Northwestern
5 Shreese Daniels Wyoming
6 Marcella Leblanc Louisiana Te
7 Mollie Dahl Wyoming
8 Ashlee Smith McNeese Stat
9 La'Shantena Rounds McNeese Stat
Flight 2 Finals
1 Chantel Bratton Northwestern
2 Rachel Polk Southern Mis
3 Jennifer Edwards Texas A&M
4 Taylor Rosser Texas A&M
5 Micara Vassell Louisiana Te
6 Brea Garrett Texas A&M
7 Tori Bliss LSU
8 Atasha Warren South Florid
9
Event 23 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:00 PM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 253-08 2002 Andreas Haklits, Georgia
LSU: 239-05 2010 Walter Henning, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Napoleon Benoit Southern Mis
2 Jacob Fontenot UL-Lafayette
3 Thomas Canchola McNeese Stat
4 Jared Thomas South Florid
5 Landon Hartwick Texas A&M
6 Tyler Guidry UL-Lafayette
7 Jeremy Tuttle LSU
8 Cole Knuth Texas A&M
9 Jared Crafton McNeese Stat
10 Casey Strong Texas A&M
11 Edgar Florian Unattached
12
13
Event 55 Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:15 PM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
LSU: 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Monique Williams South Florid
2 Marqueshia Stallworth South Florid
3 Marci Morman Mississippi
4 Aria Gaines Mississippi
5 Melissa Ogsbourne Unattached
6 Estefany Cruz Tulane
7 Lynnika Pitts LSU
8 Jasmine Manuel UL-Lafayette
9 Haley Gooch Texas A&M
Event 56 Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/21/2012 - 4:15 PM
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
LSU: 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Zedric Thomas Tiger Olympi
2 Lawrence Willis US Express TC
3 Walter Davis Tiger Olympi
4 O'Daylon Thibeaux UL-Lafayette
5 Babatunde Amosu Texas A&M
6 Kentrell Sanders Mississippi
7 Ricky Robertson Mississippi
8 Kyron Blaise LSU
9 Reginald Douglas Northwestern
10
More news
|